sockerchick06 (sockerchick06) wrote,
sockerchick06
sockerchick06

  • Mood:

EVERYONE'S a hypocrite!!!

if you don't want someone to find out about something, then don't tell other people!!! yea, good advice, don't ya think?!? ugh! everyone's a fucking hypocrite!!

got a test tonight that i am absoLUTELY 100% comPLETELY not ready for! :-\ i haven't really studied for it... idk WHY, but i just could NOT bring myself to study!! *shrugs shoulders* i've just been unUSUALLY lazy lately... & i'm procrastinating more & more & MORE... in fact, i'm doing it now! i have to take a test in less than 3 hrs & i still know absoLUTELY nothing... so i'm gonna go do that so i have at least a fighting chance on this test! HA! yeah right! ;-) later ppl!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments